Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Leadership Team

 

 

Mrs M Shenston - Headteacher

 

 

 

Mrs C James - Assistant Headteacher

Mon, Tues & Weds (am)

MFL Subject Leader

 

 

Mrs L McMillan - Assistant Headteacher

Tues - Fri (PPA Cover Year 1, 2, 5 & 6)

Science Subject Leader

 

 

 

Mrs J Keyser - SENCO

Tues - Thurs

Teachers

Mrs C Gallagher
Nursery Teacher (Clover Class)

D&T Subject Leader

 

 

Miss R Sculfor   

Reception Teacher (Snowdrop Class)

Art Subject Leader/EYFS Leader

 

 

Mr I Wisbey   

Year 1 Teacher (Sunflower Class)

PE/Sport Subject Leader

 

 

Mrs C Suttle 

Year 2 Teacher (Tulip Class)

Computing & Music Subject Leader/KS1 Lead

 

 

Mr J Evans

Year 3 Teacher (Daisy Class)

English Subject Leader

 

 

Miss C Lynch  
Year 4 Teacher (Buttercup Class)

Geography Subject Leader/History Subject Leader

 

 

Mr D Harris

Year 5 Teacher (Bluebell Class)

Maths Subject Leader/School Council Lead

 

 

Mrs N Kelly

Year 6 Teacher (Lilac Class)

PSHE & RE Subject Leader/KS2 Lead

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs K Hammond

LSA (Meadow Class)

 

 

Mrs S Gibbs

LSA (Meadow Class)

 

 

Mrs J Kilbey

LSA (Meadow Class)

 

 

Mrs K Evans

HLTA (PPA Cover - Daisy Class and Buttercup Class)

 

 

Mrs K Panesar

LSA (Clover Class)

 

 

Ms H Smallbone

LSA (Clover Class and Snowdrop Class)

 

 

Mrs A Gibson

LSA (Snowdrop Class)

 

 

Mrs N Day

LSA (Sunflower Class)

 

 

Mrs E Caswell-Lay

LSA (Sunflower Class)

 

 

Mrs G Lawson

LSA (Tulip Class)

 

 

Mrs J Husk

LSA (Tulip Class)

 

 

Mrs E Hodges

LSA (Daisy Class)

 

 

Mrs N Loader

LSA (Buttercup Class)

 

 

Mrs A Walker

LSA (Buttercup Class, Snowdrop Class, Meadow Class)

 

 

Mrs L Gates

LSA (Bluebell Class)

 

 

Mrs J Smith

LSA (Lilac Class)

 

 

Support Staff

Mrs L Gosden    

Office Administrator

Mon/Tues & Thurs/Fri

 

Mrs H Wardle

Office Administrator

Tues - Fri

 

Mrs H Rose   

Office Assistant/SEN Support

Wed/Thurs

 

Mrs D Skinner

Office Assistant/SEN Support

Mon/Thus/Fri

 

Mr J Felts

Site Manager/Caretaker

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs G Lawson

Senior Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs J Husk

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs E Caswell-Lay

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Ms H Smallbone

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs N Loader

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs E Hodges

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs E Gates

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Ms N Day

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs A Walker

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Mr J Sandu

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs S Shak

Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs D Pullen

Midday Supervisory Assistant